Ghana Premier League Table of Standings, 2020-2021

TeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
Great Olympics21104134
Eleven Wonders21103124
WAFA21014403
Ashanti Gold20204402
Elmina Sharks20203302
Karela21103214
Asante Kotoko20202202
Bechem United21102114
Berekum Chelsea20202202
Liberty Professionals20202202
Medeama201123-11
Dreams F.C.21102114
Inter Allies201101-11
Ebusua Dwarfs201124-21
Legon Cities201114-31
Aduana Stars10101101
Hearts of Oak10102201
King Faisal Babes201145-11

GLOSSARY

MP:Matches Played                W:Wins

D:Draws                                L:Losses

F:Goals For                            A:Goals Against

GD:Goal Difference                Pts:Points

Match Week 3

HomeScoresAwayDate/Time
Legon Cities-Medeama27/11/20, 19:00
Liberty-Eleven Wonders28/11/20, 16:00
Aduana Stars-Bechem United29/11/20, 16:00
AshantiPostpKing Faisal29/11/20, 16:00
Ebusua-Berekum Chelsea29/11/20, 16:00
Karela-Dreams29/11/20, 16:00
WAFA-Elmina Sharks29/11/20, 16:00
Inter Allies-Hearts of Oak29/11/20, 19:00
Asante Kotoko-Great Olympics2/12/20, 16:00

Match Week 2

HomeScoresAwayDate/Time
Bechem United1-0WAFA21/11/20, 16:00
Berekum Chelsea1-1Asante Kotoko22/11/20, 16:00
Dreams2-1Medeama22/11/20, 16:00
Elmina Sharks1-1Liberty22/11/20, 16:00
Karela1-0Inter Allies22/11/20, 16:00
King Faisal1-1Aduana Stars22/11/20, 16:00
Hearts of Oak2-2Ashanti gold24/11/20, 19:00
Great Olympics3-0Legon Cities20/11/20, 19:00
Eleven Wonders2-0Ebuasa20/11/20, 16:00

Latest Ghana Premier League News

CAF Champions League: PWD Bamenda vs Kaizer Chiefs

CAF Champions League: PWD Bamenda vs Kaizer Chiefs

1
Elite One side, PWD Bemenda to face South African Premier Soccer League (ABSA PL) side Kaizer Chiefs in CAF Champions League Preliminary round as...
Legon City FC signs Asamoah Gyan

Legon City FC signs Asamoah Gyan

0
Ghana Premier League side Legon City FC has completed the signing of former black star captain Asamoah Gyan. Former black star captain and the now...

NOTICE: You are on Ghana Premier League Standings and  live scores page in Competition/Africa/Ghana Premier League section. braggssports.com offers Ghana Premier League Scores, final results, Ghana Premier League standings and latest Ghana Premier league news. Besides Premier League scores you can follow 9 football competitions from 9 countries around the world on braggssports.com. Just click on the Continent name in the Competition drop down menu and select your competition (league, cup). Ghana Premier League scores service updates only at the end of each match day.

Translate »