BraggsSports
Home » General News » Cameroon Ballon D’or 2022 Nominees revealed
Cameroon Cameroon football News Elite One Football Football awards General News

Cameroon Ballon D’or 2022 Nominees revealed

Cameroon Ballon D’or 2022 Nominees revealed
Surfe.be - Banner advertising service

Cameroon Elite Football Golden Ball Award Ceremony: Cameroon Ballon D’or 2022 Nominees revealed as award scheduled for 29/10/2022

The long awaited Cameroon golden ball (Ballon D’or) awards 2022 has now been officially scheduled to take place on the 29th of October 2022 at Palais Des Congres in Yaounde.

The Ceremony will see a range of football sportsmen from different categories and gender get awarded what they deserve.

FECAFOOT has revealed a list of the top three (3) from each category for both male and female Cameroon footballers and sportsmen.

The list goes thus:

Best Coach (Female Divisions)

All the three nominees are coaches plying their trade with the Cameroon female top division football league (Guinness Super League)

  • Mike Ndoumou (FAP)
  • Hassan Ibrahim (Awa FF)
  • Francis Koloko (Eclair de Saa)

EDITORS PICK

Best Coach (Male Division)

All the three nominees are coaches plying their trade with the Cameroon male top division football league (MTN Elite One)

  • Gabriel Haman (Coton Sport FC)
  • Bonaventure Djonkep (Eding Sport)
  • Anicet Mbarga (Astres de Douala)

Best Club President

  • Fernand Sadou (Coton Sport FC)
  • Placide Mevoa (Canon Sportive)
  • Saint Fabien Mvogo (Eding Sport)

Best Referee

  • Mefire Abdou
  • Elouga Bikim
  • Dimoya Florent

Best Goalkeeper (Female Division)

  • Marthe Ongmahan (Awa FC)
  • Annette Ngo ndom (FAP)
  • Pauline Ayangma (FC Ebolowa)

EDITOR’S PICK

Best Young Player of the Year (Male Division)

  • Patient Wassou (coton Sport FC)
  • Harrison Njonkep (Eding Sport)
  • Yannick Noah (Dragon de Yaounde)

Best Goalkeeper (Male Division)

  • Souleyman Souleyman (Eding Sport)
  • ANye Derick Fru (Coton Sport FC)
  • Jourdain Mbaynaissem (Astres)

Best Young Player of the Year (Female Division)

  • Lamine Mana (Awa FC)
  • Melanie Zeutsop (Lekie FC)
  • Confidence Mbuh (FAP)

Golden Ball (Ballon D’or) Nominees (Female Division)

  • Lamine Mana (Awa FC)
  • Brenda Tabe (Awa FC)
  • Monique Ngock (Eclair FF)

Golden Ball (Ballon D’or) Nominees (Male Division)

  • Marou Souaibou (Coton Sport FC)
  • Bertrand Junior Mani (Colombe)
  • Ramses Donfack (Eding Sport)

To cast your vote, click HERE

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU

___________________________________________________
The BraggsSports Team, (BS) appreciates all your constant support.

We are driven by the fact that you remain our only source of inspiration, as we continue to gather, write and publish stories around sports, analyze and interpret the game tactically for you. That’s why we continue to ask for your constant support.

How to support us!

*Please share our website link with friends and loved ones daily.
*You can also support our dynamic team working day in and day out to keep you up to date, with any amount.

Use the following payment methods:

MTN Mobile Money: +237675048061

UBA: Account No: 11009000507

Surfe.be - Banner advertising service

Related Posts

Leave a Comment

* By using this form you agree with the storage and handling of your data by this website.

Translate »